DHARMIK’S LOYALTY PROGRAM IS LIVE NOW!

-9%
sansevieria-Trifasciata-hicolour

Sansevieria hicolour

Sanseveria trifasciata - hi-colour

348.00

Sansevieria Hi Color is an easy-to-care-for plants that require very little watering. They thrive in shades and bright light, dry and humid conditions alike. They also don’t mind being root bound and don’t need repotting often. If you’d like to keep your sansevieria cute and petite, refrain from re-potting altogether.

Bein some of the easiest plants to grow, Snake Plants can endure great neglect and still look good with exceptionally long, green, sword-like leaf blades with decorative markings and edges in shades of white, yellow, silver and green. Long-time favourites of interior designers, they instantly jazz up their space.

In stock

Place an order & earn 35 points!
- +
Share:

More Information :

– Sansevieria Hi Color plants come in 19 cm * 10 cm pots with our own premium soil blend. Great for decorating your space!
– Delivery within 5-7 days from day of ordering.

– We ship directly from our greenhouse to your door. Our plants never sit in dark warehouses.

– Expertly packed. However, As with any living being, the signs of travel may be quite evident.

– Please provide some attention and care for the next couple of weeks

– Plants with shallow roots may topple over during shipping due to their shallow roots. Do not panic!! All you have to do is pot it back in the same container.

– The images/photos shown here are for representational purposes only.

– All our plants are delivered to you in either a 4″ or 6″ terracotta coloured plastic pot

– Comes with a cute postcard with care instructions.

Common Name : Mother In Laws Tongue, Snake Plant, Sansevieria Hi-Color

Botanical Name : Sansevieria Trifasciata ‘Hi-Color’

Plant Type : Succulent

Maximum growth dimensions : Height: 6 – 12 in., Width: 6 – 12 in.

Light : Bright indirect light, shield from direct sun, Low Light, Part Shade

Temperature 18 C – 24 C

Soil pH : Slightly acidic levels to slightly alkaline levels

Soil Type : Use a well drained soil

Watering frequency : Water when soil dries out

Bloom time : Spring and Summer

Flower Colour : Greenish white

Toxicity : Mildly toxic

Difficulty level : Easy to grow

Weight 0.8 kg
Dimensions 10 × 19 cm

Welcome to

Dharmik Rewards

Become a member

Get your all-access pass to unlock exciting offers & enjoy exclusive rewards

Ways to earn

Powered by WPLoyalty

Ways to earn

Signup

+500 points

Place an order

10 points for each 100 spent

Celebrate your birthday

+1000 points

Write a review

+250 points

Refer your friend

Advocate points : 750 | Friend points : 750

Follow on Instagram

+250 points