DHARMIK’S LOYALTY PROGRAM IS LIVE NOW!

-9%
Rosemary-plants-online

Rosemary

Salvia rosmarinus

83.00

An aromatic herb that requires bright indirect sunlight and well-draining soil.

Out of stock

Share:

More information:

– Our Resemary plants come in 22 cm * 10 cm pot with our own premium soil blend. Great for decorating your space!

– Delivery within 5-7 days from day of ordering.

– We ship directly from our greenhouse to your door. Our plants never sit in dark warehouses.

– Expertly packed. However, As with any living being, the signs of travel may be quite evident.

– Please provide some attention and care for the next couple of weeks

– Plants with shallow roots may topple over during shipping due to their shallow roots. Do not panic!! All you have to do is pot it back in the same container.

– The images/photos shown here are for representational purposes only.

– All our plants are delivered to you in either a 4″ or 6″ terracotta coloured plastic pot

– Comes with a cute postcard with care instructions.

Common Name: Rosemary, compass weed, compass plant, or polar plant

Botanical Name: Salvia Rosmarinus

Maximum growth dimensions: 2 – 6 ft

Light: Full sun or Bright indirect sunlight

Temperature: 15 C – 30 C

Soil Type: Sandy, loamy, well drained

Watering frequency: Regular

Bloom time: Spring, summer

Flower Colour: Blue, white, pink

Toxicity: non-toxic

Difficulty level: Easy to grow

Weight 0.9 kg
Dimensions 10 × 22 cm