DHARMIK’S LOYALTY PROGRAM IS LIVE NOW!

-9%
Pothos-golden-plants-online

Pothos golden

Epipremnun aureum

98.00

Golden Pothos are popular houseplants since they grow well indoors and outdoors. These are non flowering evergreen vines with leaves that are yellow, white or light green with striations. These plants add such beauty to the spaces they are kept in and for this reason, are often grown as indoor plants at home, shopping centers, and office desks.

They are quite low maintenance and do well in bright sun, indirect sunlight and in low light areas. Golden Pothos require watering only once or twice a week and also grow well in a hydroponic system (just water).

These ornamental plants are believed to bring in good luck and prosperity. They are also said to purify the air in their surroundings by absorbing toxic pollutants such as formaldehyde, benzene, and toluene.

It’s good to nore that they are toxic to pets when consumed.

In stock

Place an order & earn 10 points!
- +
Share:

More information:

– Our Golden Pothos plants come in 15 cm * 10 cm Pot with our own premium soil blend. Great for decorating your space!
– Delivery within 5-7 days from day of ordering.

– We ship directly from our greenhouse to your door. Our plants never sit in dark warehouses.

– Expertly packed. However, As with any living being, the signs of travel may be quite evident.

– Please provide some attention and care for the next couple of weeks

– Plants with shallow roots may topple over during shipping due to their shallow roots. Do not panic!! All you have to do is pot it back in the same container.

– The images/photos shown here are for representational purposes only.

– All our plants are delivered to you in either a 4″ or 6″ terracotta coloured plastic pot

– Comes with a cute postcard with care instructions.

Common Name: Golden money plant, Golden pothos, Scindapsus golden, Golden Devil’s ivy
Botanical Name: Epipremnum aureum
Maximum growth dimensions: 30 ft
Light: Indirect sunlight, low light areas
Temperature: 15 C – 30 C
Soil Type: Moist but well drained
Watering frequency: Once or twice a week
Bloom time: Non flowering
Flower Colour: Non flowering
Toxicity: Toxic to pets
Difficulty level: Easy to grow

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 10 × 15 cm

Welcome to

Dharmik Rewards

Become a member

Get your all-access pass to unlock exciting offers & enjoy exclusive rewards

Ways to earn

Powered by WPLoyalty

Ways to earn

Signup

+500 points

Place an order

10 points for each 100 spent

Celebrate your birthday

+1000 points

Write a review

+250 points

Refer your friend

Advocate points : 750 | Friend points : 750

Follow on Instagram

+250 points