DHARMIK’S LOYALTY PROGRAM IS LIVE NOW!

-5%

Caladium sweet heart

Caladium bicolor

398.00

Sweetheart is a flexible, sun-tolerant cultivar with colour and texture that lasts all season. Heart-shaped leaves in a vibrant pink colour add a distinctive touch to beds, baskets, and mixed pots. A white caladium variant combined with Sweetheart makes for an impressive piece. It looks excellent for hanging baskets.

In stock

Place an order & earn 40 points!
- +
Share:

More information: -Pedilanthus tithymaloides plants come in 12 cm * 5 cm Pot with our own premium soil blend. Great for decorating your space!
– Delivery within 5-7 days from day of ordering. – We ship directly from our greenhouse to your door. Our plants never sit in dark warehouses. – Expertly packed. However, As with any living being, the signs of travel may be quite evident. – Please provide some attention and care for the next couple of weeks – Plants with shallow roots may topple over during shipping due to their shallow roots. Do not panic!! All you have to do is pot it back in the same container. – The images/photos shown here are for representational purposes only. – All our plants are delivered to you in either a 4″ or 6″ terracotta coloured plastic pot – Comes with a cute postcard with care instructions.

Common Name: Heart of Jesus, Angel wings, or Elephant ear.
Botanical Name: Caladium
Maximum growth dimensions: 12-24 inches in height and 12-18 inches in width.
Light: Thrives well in indirect bright sunlight or part shade.
Temperature: Between 18-32 ℃. However, 24-26 °C is the best. Soil Type: Requires well-draining potting mix.
Watering frequency: Water every week and make sure to keep the soil moist.
Bloom time: Summer through Fall
Flower colour: Green or pink but rare Toxicity: Toxic Difficulty level- Easy

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 9 × 13 cm

Welcome to

Dharmik Rewards

Become a member

Get your all-access pass to unlock exciting offers & enjoy exclusive rewards

Ways to earn

Powered by WPLoyalty

Ways to earn

Signup

+500 points

Place an order

10 points for each 100 spent

Celebrate your birthday

+1000 points

Write a review

+250 points

Refer your friend

Advocate points : 750 | Friend points : 750

Follow on Instagram

+250 points