DHARMIK’S LOYALTY PROGRAM IS LIVE NOW!

-9%
Anthurium-pink-plants

Anthurium Pink

Anthurium Andreanum

405.00

This round-the-year blooming plant has spathes that resemble teardrops surrounded by a long pointing spadix. The plants transform each of their leaves into new flowers while blooming.

A well-draining pot, moderate watering, and wrapping of aerial root with sphagnum moss help maintain the moistness of the plant. The propagation by division method helps to have abundant new plant growth.

In stock

Place an order & earn 41 points!
- +
Share:

More information:
– Our Anthurium pink plants come in 23 cm * 14 cm Pot with our own premium soil blend. Great for decorating your space!
– Delivery within 5-7 days from day of ordering.
– We ship directly from our greenhouse to your door. Our plants never sit in dark warehouses.
– Expertly packed. However, As with any living being, the signs of travel may be quite evident.
– Please provide some attention and care for the next couple of weeks
– Plants with shallow roots may topple over during shipping due to their shallow roots. Do not panic!! All you have to do is pot it back in the same container.
– The images/photos shown here are for representational purposes only.
– All our plants are delivered to you in either a 4″ or 6″ terracotta coloured plastic pot
– Comes with a cute postcard with care instructions.

Common Name: Flamingo flower, Tailflower, Pigtail plant
Botanical Name: Anthurium Andreanum
Maximum growth dimensions: 18 inches (height)
Light: Indirect and bright sunlight
Temperature: 65-85 degrees Fahrenheit
Soil Type: Free-draining
Watering frequency: Moderate (once a week)
Bloom time: Spring and Summer
Flower Colour: Red-mixed white, deep red, and pink
Toxicity: Highly toxic to pets and humans
Difficulty level: Easy to grow

Weight 0.53 kg
Dimensions 14 × 23 cm

Welcome to

Dharmik Rewards

Become a member

Get your all-access pass to unlock exciting offers & enjoy exclusive rewards

Ways to earn

Powered by WPLoyalty

Ways to earn

Signup

+500 points

Place an order

10 points for each 100 spent

Celebrate your birthday

+1000 points

Write a review

+250 points

Refer your friend

Advocate points : 750 | Friend points : 750

Follow on Instagram

+250 points