DHARMIK’S LOYALTY PROGRAM IS LIVE NOW!

  • Home
  • Shop
-5%
aglaonema-snow-flake-snow-white

Aglaonema snow flake/snow white

Aglaonema

378.00

An evergreen plant that is easy-to-grow and requires bright indirect sunlight and well-draining soil.

In stock

Place an order & earn 38 points!
- +
Share:

More information:

– Our Aglaonema snow flake plants come in 30 cm * 12 cm Pot with our own premium soil blend. Great for decorating your space!
– Delivery within 5-7 days from day of ordering.
– We ship directly from our greenhouse to your door. Our plants never sit in dark warehouses.
– Expertly packed. However, As with any living being, the signs of travel may be quite evident.
– Please provide some attention and care for the next couple of weeks
– Plants with shallow roots may topple over during shipping due to their shallow roots. Do not panic!! All you have to do is pot it back in the same container.
– The images/photos shown here are for representational purposes only.
– All our plants are delivered to you in either a 4″ or 6″ terracotta coloured plastic pot
– Comes with a cute postcard with care instructions.

Common Name: White Aglaonemas, Aglaonema white, Chinese Evergreen, Philippine evergreen, Aglaonema snow flake, snow white plant

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum Comosum

Maximum growth dimensions: 2-8 ft

Light: Bright indirect sunlight

Temperature: 15 C – 30 C

Soil Type: Well-draining, with lots of perlite or sand

Watering frequency: Regular

Bloom time: Late Summer

Flower Colour: Whitish spadix and Light green or Colorful spathe

Toxicity: Not toxic. But keep away from pets

Difficulty level: Easy to grow

Weight 1.4 kg
Dimensions 12 × 30 cm