DHARMIK’S LOYALTY PROGRAM IS LIVE NOW!

-5%
Aglaonema-butterfly-plants-online

Aglaonema Butterfly

Aglaonema Butterfly

305.00

These stunning indoor house plants are easy-to-care-for and can be grow just about anywhere. These hardy plants prefer bright indirect sunlight but tolerate low-light environments as well. They only require occasional watering and do not require repotting often.

Their large dark green leaves with pink variegations add a beautiful splash of colour to homes and offices alike. In case you see the pink variegations disappearing, just give the plant a little more light, and it should regain its colour in no time!

In stock

Place an order & earn 31 points!
- +
Share:

More information:

– Our Aglaonema Butterfly Manis plants come in 20 cm * 12 cm Pot with our own premium soil blend. Great for decorating your space!
– Delivery within 5-7 days from day of ordering.

– We ship directly from our greenhouse to your door. Our plants never sit in dark warehouses.

– Expertly packed. However, As with any living being, the signs of travel may be quite evident.

– Please provide some attention and care for the next couple of weeks

– Plants with shallow roots may topple over during shipping due to their shallow roots. Do not panic!! All you have to do is pot it back in the same container.

– The images/photos shown here are for representational purposes only.

– All our plants are delivered to you in either a 4″ or 6″ terracotta coloured plastic pot

– Comes with a cute postcard with care instructions.

Common Name: Chinese evergreen, Aglaonema Butterfly Manis, Aglaonema pink
Botanical Name: Aglaonema anyamanee pink
Maximum growth dimensions: Up to 3 ft
Light: low to Bright indirect sunlight
Temperature: 15 C – 30 C
Soil Type: Well-draining, with lots of perlite or sand
Watering frequency: When soil is completely dry
Bloom time: Spring, Summer
Flower Colour: Whitish green spathe
Toxicity: Mildly toxic
Difficulty level: Easy to grow

Weight 0.8 kg
Dimensions 12 × 20 cm

Welcome to

Dharmik Rewards

Become a member

Get your all-access pass to unlock exciting offers & enjoy exclusive rewards

Ways to earn

Powered by WPLoyalty

Ways to earn

Signup

+500 points

Place an order

10 points for each 100 spent

Celebrate your birthday

+1000 points

Write a review

+250 points

Refer your friend

Advocate points : 750 | Friend points : 750

Follow on Instagram

+250 points