DHARMIK’S LOYALTY PROGRAM IS LIVE NOW!

Plant care – Variegated Bonnie spider

  • Home

Product title: Variegated Bonnie spider / Chlorophytum comosum

Common Names: Curly Spider plant or Bonnie

Product title: Variegated Bonnie spider / Chlorophytum comosum

Common Names: Curly Spider plant or Bonnie

About the plant: 

These easy-to-care-for green babies enjoy warmer surroundings and require fewer watering intervals. Additionally, they thrive when kept in groups under trees, giving even more beauty to your wonderful garden.

Care instruction:

  • Indoor plants like spider plants are simple to grow. They are a lovely add-on to your environment and sit happily in your garden, living room, workplace, and patio.
  • The guiding principles for cultivating these plants are:
    • Put them somewhere that is well-lit and gets some sunlight. They do not like direct sunlight.
    • The plants prefer moist well-drained soil. They don’t like being in muddy and soggy soil.
    • Avoid letting the water stay in the pot for too long.
    • Warmer climates are ideal for these plants. Avoid setting them near kitchen chimneys, air conditioning vents, and stovetops.
    • Feed the plant every two to three months.

Product Description: 

  • Our bonnie spider plants come in 15 cm * 10 cm pot with our own premium soil blend. Great for decorating your space!
  • We ship pan India. Fast shipping is possible for anywhere in Coimbatore, usually within 24 hours of ordering. 
  • We ship directly from our greenhouse to your door. Our plants never sit in dark warehouses.
  • Expertly packaged and guaranteed live arrival. We also extend a guarantee for 30 days from delivery!
  • Comes with a cute postcard with care instructions/DIY spade.
Common Name  Curly Spider plant or Bonnie
Botanical Name  Chlorophytum comosum
Plant Type  Perennial
Maximum growth  

dimensions

6” – 8”
Light  Partial sunlight
Temperature  10 C – 30 C
Soil pH  6.0 to 6.5
Soil Type  Loamy, moist, well drained
Watering frequency  Once in a week
Bloom time  Spring, Summer (outdoor plants)
Flower Color  White
Toxicity  Not toxic. But keep away from pets and animals
Difficulty level  Easy to grow
Benefits  Purifies air. Removes carbon monoxide, toluene, xylene and formaldehyde from air